2017 Summer League 6U / 8U Schedule

2017 6U Schedule

8u Tournament

Date time Location Field Away Team Home Team Bye
5/9/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Dragonflies Kafka Infield Bumblebees
5/9/2017 6:00 3M Park South BRB Autobody Ladybugs
5/11/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Dragonflies BRB Autobody Kafka Infield
5/11/2017 6:00 3M Park South Ladybugs Bumblebees
5/16/2017 6:00 Grace St main field BRB Autobody Kafka Infield Ladybugs
5/16/2017 6:00 3M Park South Bumblebees Dragonflies
5/18/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Bumblebees Kafka Infield BRB Autobody
5/18/2017 6:00 3M Park South Dragonflies Ladybugs
5/23/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Ladybugs Kafka Infield Dragonflies
5/23/2017 6:00 3M Park South BRB Autobody Bumblebees
5/25/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Ladybugs BRB Autobody Bumblebees
5/25/2017 6:00 3M Park South Kafka Infield Dragonflies
5/30/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Dragonflies BRB Autobody Kafka Infield
5/30/2017 6:00 3M Park South Bumblebees Ladybugs
6/1/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Kafka Infield BRB Autobody Ladybugs
6/1/2017 6:00 3M Park South Dragonflies Bumblebees
6/6/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Bumblebees Kafka Infield BRB Autobody
6/6/2017 6:00 3M Park South Ladybugs Dragonflies
6/8/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Bumblebees BRB Autobody Dragonflies
6/8/2017 6:00 3M Park South Kafka Infield Ladybugs
6/13/2017 6:00 Grace St main field Dragonflies Kafka Infield Bumblebees
6/13/2017 6:00 3M Park South BRB Autobody Ladybugs
6/15/2017 6:00 Grace St main field BRB Autobody Kafka Infield Ladybugs
6/15/2017 6:00 3M Park South Bumblebees Dragonflies

2017 8U Schedule

Date Time Location Field Away Team Home Team
5/8/2017 6:00 Kronenwetter 1 Violets Dental Vision
5/8/2017 6:00 3M Park south Irises Daisies
5/8/2017 6:00 3M Park north Orchids Tulips
5/8/2017 6:00 DCE Middle School north American Family Insurance Sutch Electronics
5/8/2017 6:00 Grace St. main field Lilacs Kiwanis Club
5/10/2017 6:00 Kronenwetter 1 Tulips Sutch Electronics
5/10/2017 6:00 3M Park south Daisies Orchids
5/10/2017 6:00 3M Park north Irises Violets
5/10/2017 6:00 DCE Middle School north Kiwanis Club Amercan Family Insurance
5/10/2017 6:00 Grace St. main field Lilacs Dental Visions
5/15/2017 6:00 Kronenwetter 1 Daisies Sutch Electronics
5/15/2017 6:00 3M Park south Tulips Irises
5/15/2017 6:00 3M Park north Violets Lilacs
5/15/2017 6:00 DCE Middle School north Dental Visions Kiwanis Club
5/15/2017 6:00 Grace St. main field Orchids American Family Insurance
5/17/2017 6:00 Kronenwetter 1 Daisies Kiwanis
5/17/2017 6:00 3M Park south Lilacs Tulips
5/17/2017 6:00 3M Park north Irises Orchids
5/17/2017 6:00 DCE Middle School north Dental Visions Sutch Electronics
5/17/2017 6:00 Grace St. main field Violets American Family Insurance
5/22/2017 6:00 Kronenwetter 1 Irised American Family Insurance
5/22/2017 6:00 3M Park south Sutch Electronics Lilacs
5/22/2017 6:00 3M Park north Violets Tulips
5/22/2017 6:00 DCE Middle School north Orchids Kiwanis Club
5/22/2017 6:00 Grace St. main field Daisies Dental Visions
5/24/2017 6:00 Kronenwetter 1 Irises Sutch Electronics
5/24/2017 6:00 3M Park south Orchids Lilacs
5/24/2017 6:00 3M Park north American Family Insurance Daisies
5/24/2017 6:00 DCE Middle School north Violets Kiwanis Club
5/24/2017 6:00 Grace St. main field Tulips Dental Visions
5/31/2017 6:00 Kronenwetter 1 Irises Dental Visions
5/31/2017 6:00 3M Park south Tulips Daisies
5/31/2017 6:00 3M Park north Violets Orchids
5/31/2017 6:00 DCE Middle School north Sutch Electronics Kiwanis Club
5/31/2017 6:00 Grace St. main field Lilacs American Family Insurance
6/5/2017 6:00 Kronenwetter 1 Tulips Kiwanis Club
6/5/2017 6:00 3M Park south Lilacs Irises
6/5/2017 6:00 3M Park north Daisies Violets
6/5/2017 6:00 DCE Middle School north American Family Insurance Dental Visions
6/5/2017 6:00 Grace St. main field Orchids Sutch Electronics
6/7/2017 6:00 Kronenwetter 1 Violets Sutch Electronics
6/7/2017 6:00 3M Park south Lilacs Daisies
6/7/2017 6:00 3M Park north Dental Visions Orchids
6/7/2017 6:00 DCE Middle School north Tulips American Family Insurance
6/7/2017 6:00 Grace St. main field Irises Kiwanis Club
Tournament Teams determined by blind draw
6/12/2017 6:00 tbd team 1 team 2 game 1
6/12/2017 6:00 tbd team 3 team 4 game 2
6/12/2017 6:00 tbd team 5 team 10 exhibiton game 1
6/12/2017 6:00 tbd team 9 team 7 exhibiton game 2
6/12/2017 6:00 tbd team 8 team 6 exhibiton game 3
6/14/2017 6:00 tbd winner of game 1 team 7 game 3
6/14/2017 6:00 tbd team 5 team 6 game 4
6/14/2017 6:00 tbd winner of game 2 team 8 game 5
6/14/2017 6:00 tbd team 9 team 10 game 6
6/14/2017 6:00 tbd loser of game 1 loser of game 2 exhibition game 4
6/19/2017 6:00 tbd winner of game 3 winner of game 4 game 8
6/19/2017 6:00 tbd winner of game 5 winner of game 6 game 9
6/19/2017 6:00 tbd loser of game 3 loser of game 4 exhibition game 5
6/19/2017 6:00 tbd loser of ex game 4 loser of game 5 exhibition game 6
6/19/2017 6:00 tbd winner of ex game 4 loser of game 6 exhibition game 7
6/21/2017 6:00 tbd Winner of game 8 Winner of game 9 Championship
6/21/2017 6:00 tbd loser of game 8 loser of game 9 3rd place
6/21/2017 6:00 tbd winner of ex game 5 winner of ex game 6 exhibition game 8
6/21/2017 6:00 tbd winner of ex game 7 loser of ex game 5 exhibition game 9
6/21/2017 6:00 tbd loser of ex game 6 loser of ex game 7 exhibition game 9