2018 Summer League 14U Schedule

2018 WISCONSIN VALLEY 14U SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

Antigo  Al Remington Field  830 Langlade Road Antigo, WI
Wausau 1, 2 and 3 Wausau West JV/Varsity Fields
Tomahawk Tomahawk High School 4048 East King Rd (fields are in the back of the school)
Marathon Veterans Park Marathon, WI
DCE 1 (Franck’s Gym) and 2 (Fehrman Ortho) DCE High School JV/Varsity Fields
Merrill Marc Sports Complex 1100 Marc Dr. Merrill, WI
Date Time Location Home Team Away Team
12-Jun 5:30 Wausau West Varsity Wausau 1 Tomahawk
12-Jun 5:30 Antigo Antigo DCE 2
12-Jun 5:30 Marathon Marathon Wausau 3
12-Jun 5:30 DCE JV DCE 1 Wausau 2
bye Merrill
14-Jun 5:30 Wausau West Varsity Wausau 2 Marathon
14-Jun 5:30 DCE JV DCE 1 Antigo
14-Jun 5:30 Wausau West JV Wausau 1 DCE 2
14-Jun 5:30 Tomahawk Tomahawk Wausau 3
bye Merrill
19-Jun 5:30 DCE JV DCE 1 Merrill
19-Jun 5:30 Marathon Marathon DCE 2
19-Jun 5:30 Antigo Antigo Tomahawk
19-Jun 5:30 Wausau West Varsity Wausau 1 Wausau 3
bye Wausau 2
21-Jun 5:30 Wausau West Varsity Wausau 3 Antigo
21-Jun 5:30 Tomahawk Tomahawk Marathon
21-Jun 5:30 Wausau West JV Wausau 2 Merrill
bye Wausau 1
26-Jun 5:30 Wausau West Varsity Wausau 1 Marathon
26-Jun 5:30 Wausau West JV Wausau 3 DCE 1
26-Jun 5:30 Tomahawk Tomahawk Wausau 2
26-Jun 5:30 Merrill Merrill DCE 2
bye Antigo
28-Jun 5:30 Merrill Merrill Tomahawk
28-Jun 5:30 Wausau West Varsity Wausau 3 Wausau 2
28-Jun 5:30 DCE JV DCE 2 Wausau 1
28-Jun 5:30 Marathon Marathon Antigo
bye DCE 1
10-Jul 5:30 Merrill Merrill Wausau 2
10-Jul 5:30 Tomahawk Tomahawk DCE 1
10-Jul 5:30 Marathon Marathon Wausau 3
10-Jul 5:30 Antigo Antigo Wausau 1
bye DCE 2
12-Jul 5:30 DCE Varsity DCE 1 Antigo
12-Jul 5:30 Wausau West Varsity Wausau 2 Wausau 1
12-Jul 5:30 Merrill Merrill Wausau 3
12-Jul 5:30 DCE JV DCE 2 Tomahawk
bye Marathon
17-Jul 5:30 DCE JV DCE 2 Wausau 3
17-Jul 5:30 Wausau West Varsity Wausau 1 Merrill
17-Jul 5:30 Wausau West JV Wausau 2 Antigo
17-Jul 5:30 Marathon Marathon DCE 1
bye Tomahawk
19-Jul 5:30 Marathon Marathon Wausau 2
19-Jul 5:30 Antigo Antigo Merrill
19-Jul 5:30 Wausau Frosh field Wauau 1 DCE 2
19-Jul 5:30 Wausau West JV Wausau 3 Tomahawk
 bye DCE 1
24-Jul 5:30 Tomahawk Tomahawk Wausau 1
24-Jul 5:30 DCE JV DCE 2 Antigo
24-Jul 5:30 Merrill Merrill Marathon
24-Jul 5:30 Wausau West Varsity Wausau 2 DCE 1
bye Wausau 3
26-Jul 5:30 Antigo Antigo Wausau 3
26-Jul 5:30 Marathon Marathon Tomahawk
26-Jul 5:30 Merrill Merrill Wauau 2
bye Wausau 1
Team Contact E-mail Phone Filed Location
DCE 14U Russ Wilke

Lennie Hammond

Matt Rahn

rwilke@kruegerwholesale.com

3psychos@charter.net 

chewbwon@yahoo.com  

715-320-1235

 

 

DCE High School 6500 Alderson St. Weston, WI 54476
DCE 16U Mike Mathies & Russ Wilke mmathies@dce.k12.wi.us 715-573-6623 DCE High School 6500 Alderson St. Weston, WI 54477
Tomahawk Becky Theiler theiler@luhs.k12.wi.us theiler@lakelandunion.org 715-490-3588 715-966-0668 High School 4048 East King Rd (fields are in the back of the school)
Marathon Chad Thurs cthurs@marathin.k12.wi.us 715-842-7071 715-370-4255 Veterans Park
Antigo Jason Brettingen jason.brettingen@kretzlumber.com 715-216-2707 Al Remington Field  830 Langlade Road
Wausau #1 14U Rotographics Tim Pagel tpagel@wausauwindow.com tjpagel@solarus.net 715-432-9204 Wausau West 1200 W Wausau Ave (Field 1 or 2) Wausau East High 2607 N 18th St (fields 2  or 3)
Wausau #2 14U Norlen Bruce Christopherson chrisbd1@charter.net  715-297-2341 Same
Wausau #3 14U Furniture & app. Mart bpeissig@featherstonecabinetry.com 715-574-0071 Same
Merrill 14U Jason Krueger & Gabe Steinagel & Brian Schroder jason_krueger@charter.net  gsteinagel@yahoo.com traceybrian7072@gmail 715-571-2553 715-536-6739 715-218-1849 Marc Sports Complex 1100 Marc Dr.
Wausau 16U Fred Kirsch fredrickirsch@gmail.com 715-370-6401 Same
Medford 16U Virgil Berndt berndvi@medford.k12.wi.us 715-965-1133 Medford Senior High diamond behind Elementary school 1065 W. Broadway
northland/wisconsin valley 16U Coy Sawyer coysawyer@outlook.com 715-571-2207 2107 Tower Rd., Kronenwetter 54455